Thursday, 3 November 2016

UPTET Question Paper 2017 - Previous Year Sample Model Paper In PDF



UPTET Question Paper 2017
UPTET Question Paper is published for the aspirants for the assistance in TeacherEligibility Test (TET) 2017. Government of Utter Pradesh delivers Exam Sample Model Question Papers in English for those contestants who feel easy such type of Study Material for this exam. 

Govt. Sectors Schools are waiting candidates for the posts of Teacher for Classes I-V and Classes VI- VIII to fill up of Latest vacancies.

This chance will be given to only TET qualifies job lovers. Optimistic and real changers are now at right site to get Sample Question Paper. We are also providing the information regarding UPTET Pattern for upcoming exam so that job hunters can easily pass this Entrance Exam with good cut off marks. 

Sample Paper with its exam pattern is given below by gosarkarinaukri.co.in.  Rests of the details are given for all the visitors of this site.

Now chance to crack this TET exam will increase because candidates have received Pattern Also. Hey job grabbers if you have started preparation for UPTET exam then press the trigger of the mind so that you may get ready for all questions’ answers. Content published below here will help you more in achieving good grades. 

UPTET Syllabus for Paper I: 

Child development and pedagogy
30MCQ
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30MCQ
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30MCQ
30 marks
Mathematics
30MCQ
30 marks
Environmental Studies
30MCQ
30 marks

UPTET Syllabus for Paper II:

Child development and pedagogy
30MCQ
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30MCQ
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30MCQ
30 marks
Mathematics & Science
60MCQ
60 marks
Social Studies
60MCQ
60 marks

UPTET Important Question

Q. Choose the correct order of words :
A.      Do you live where ?
B.      Do live you where ?
C.      Where do you live ?
D.      Where you live do ?
Ans. A

Q. Which of the following is not a characteristic of mental retardation ?
A.      I.Q. between 25 to 70
B.      Learning in a slow pace and unable to do the activities of daily routine
C.      Poor adaptation with the environment
D.      Poor interpersonal relations.
Ans. D

Q. Which of the following behaviors is not a manifestation of emotional disturbance ?
A.      Delinquency
B.      Bullying nature
C.      Truancy
D.      Autism
Ans. D

Q. Complete the following sentence with the correct option : The sky suddenly became …………
A.      darkly
B.      dark
C.      darkness
D.      darken
Ans. B

Q. The temporary change in behavior due to continuous exposure to stimuli is called
A.      Habituation
B.      Learning
C.      Temporary learning
D.      Motivation.
Ans. A

Q. Supply the correct pronoun : Arun and Lata have a house. ………… house is quite big
A.      Their
B.      His
C.      Her
D.      Theirs
Ans. C

Q. Pick out the verb from the following:
A.      Create
B.      Creation
C.      Creator
D.      Creativity
Ans. D

Q. Select the correct verb form: Sachin has ………….. many records.
A.      brokened
B.      broken
C.      broke
D.      breakened
Ans. C

Q. Fill in the correct form of the verb : The train had left before I …………. the station.
A.      reached
B.      had reached
C.      was reach
D.      was reached
Ans. C

Q. Complete the following sentence : If we …………….. a lottery. we will buy a car.
A.      will win
B.      have won
C.      won
D.      win
Ans. A

Q. Supply an appropriate determiner : 1 have ……………… glass of milk every morning.
A.      The
B.      a
C.      any
D.      some
Ans. D

Q. The teachers should not use which of the following ways to change the attitudes of students?
A.      Coercive persuasion
B.      Repetition of idea or assertion
C.      Endorsement by an admired person
D.      Association of the message with a good feeling.
Ans. A

Q. Which of the following statements regarding achievement motive is true ?
A.      Achievement motive is necessary for survival
B.      If the satisfaction of personal potentialities is emphasized, the achievement motive may be classified as a growth motive
C.      If the stress is on competition among people, the achievement motive can be considered a social motive
D.      All of these
Ans. D

Q. During 6 to 10 years children start taking interest in
A.      Religion
B.      Human body
C.      Sex
D.      School.
Ans. D

Q. Which theory believes that human mind is like an iceberg mostly hidden and has three levels of consciousness?
A.      Trait theory
B.      Type theory
C.      Psychoanalytical theory
D.      Behaviorist theory.
Ans. C

Q. Some people say that whenever anger draws upon children, they go to play. Until they feel better which of the defence mechanisms is represented by this behavior?
A.      Projection
B.      Displacement
C.      Reaction formation
D.      Sublimation.
Ans. B

Q. Adjustment means accommodating oneself to various circumstances in order to satisfy
A.      others
B.      motives
C.      goals
D.      needs
Ans. D

Q. A provision for education for the children with disabilities can be done through
A.      Inclusive education
B.      Mainstreaming
C.      Integration
D.      None of these.
Ans. A

Q. Which of the following has a correct sentence pattern ?
A.      He gave her a book
B.      He gave a book her
C.      He her gave a book
D.      He a book gave her
Ans. C

Q. Which one of the following words is a noun ?
A.      Write
B.      Wrote
C.      Written
D.      Writer
Ans. D



Previous question papers do well and make enhancement in score card of aspirants who do practice of it. Also applicants can read complete syllabus for UPTET 2017 (Get Details) for Primary and elementary stages.Download UPTET question paper (Get Details) using your web browser.

Also Reading

Upcoming Sarkari Naukri 2017

List Of Toughest Exam of India

Quick Jobs Searching Tips

Current Affairs

Bank Jobs

Calculate your Age

Railway Jobs

How To Get Government Jobs

Tips To Improve Memory Power

How To Apply Passport Online

Remove Negative Marking in Exam

GD Preparation

Best Colleges in India 2017

Interview Freshers Tips

सरकारी नौकरियों के ताज़ा अपडेट फेसबुक पर पाने के लिए नीचे दिए पेज को लाइक करें
अगर आपको पसंद है Please Like करे !